Developments Compare Guides StrategiesCalculatorWhy CambodiaProgressBuying remotelyTaxes & costsResources Contact For developers

Compare projects

Pick 2–3 projects. Best on desktop.

Time Castle XITime Square 7Time Square 9 GatsbyTime Square 8Kingston RoyaleTime Square 10 Ocean ViewWyndham Garden UC88Le Condé BKK1G.A.T.O TowerR&F City · MIROTime Square 5Bakong VillageLe Condé 2Vue AstonOdomUrban Village Phase 2
City / districtPhnom Penh · BKK3Phnom Penh · Toul KorkPhnom Penh · BKK1Phnom Penh · BKK1 / Russian MarketPhnom Penh · Mean CheySihanoukville · Otres BeachPhnom Penh · BKK1Phnom Penh · BKK1Phnom Penh · BKK1Phnom Penh · Chbar Ampov / Hun Sen BlvdPhnom Penh · BKK1Siem Reap · Road 60Phnom Penh · BKK1Phnom Penh · Norea CityPhnom Penh · Central Phnom PenhPhnom Penh · Chbar Ampov / Golden Triangle
StageBuildingBuildingBuildingBuildingBuildingBuildingReadyReadyBuildingReadyReadyReadyPre-saleReadyBuildingReady
DeliveryQ2 2029Q4 20272029Q4 2028Q4 2027Q2 2029Sep 2026DeliveredQ4 2030Handover from Aug 2023Delivered Dec 2025CompletedTBACompletedTBA2025
Price from$69,984$52,763$81,907$73,687$45,684$152,151$159,554$92,976$133,880$47,000$70,720$64,100—$85,572$200,000—
$/m² from$1,200$1,210$1,360$1,228$1,015$1,200$2,700$2,200$2,850$1,000$1,645$890—$1,782——
Sold97%95%83%98%—100%————99.14%—————
Payment plans20% down · 35% over 35 months · 45% at handover / Final 45% via a 10-year developer loan at 10%20% down · 30% over 30 months · 50% at handover / Final 50% via a 10-year developer loan at 10%20% down · 40% over 40 months · 40% at handover / 20% · 45% · 35% (option 2) / Balance via a 10-year developer loan at 10%20% down · 30% in instalments to handover · 50% at handover / Final 50% via a 10-year developer loan at 10%30% down · 36% over 36 months · 34% at handover / Final 34% via a 15-year developer loan at 10% / 13% off with 30% down, 14% with 40%, 20% for full payment20% down · 40% over 40 months · 40% at handover / Final 40% via a 10-year developer loan at 10%Full payment: 15% off (+3% promo) / 50% down · 40% over 12 months · 10% at handover: 15% off / 30% · 20% over 12 months · 50% at handover: 10% off / GRR 6% × 10 yrs · 7% × 5 yrs · 8% × 3 yrsPay 40% and get keys now; balance over 12 months / GRR 8% a year for 3 years (24%), or take 18% off the price instead / Full payment: maximum stacked discountsFull payment: 10% off / 50% down · 40% over 48 months · 10% at handover: 5% offFull payment: best price / 30–50% down, balance over up to 3 years50% down · 50% over 6 months or a 10-year developer loan at 10%30% on signing · 70% over 12 monthsTerms on requestFull payment: 12% off plus GRR 8.5% for 3 years / 30–70% down, balance interest-free over 36 monthsGRR (guaranteed return) plus GBB (buy-back) on 21 unitsPrice list on request
GRR——————7.0%8.0%—————8.5%——
Rent estimate$650–$750 (1BR/studio)$700–$750 (1BR/studio)$1,000–$1,500 (1BR/studio)$750–$850 (1BR/studio)$450–$550 (1BR/studio)—GRR 6%$750–$900 (1BR/studio)$900–$1,200 (1BR/studio)$400–$450 (1BR/studio)$700–$1,000 (1BR/studio)——GRR 8.5%——
Unit types1BR (type D) 38m², 1BR (type C) 45m², 1BR (type B) 50m², 2BR corner (type A) 75m²1BR compact 39m², 1BR 60m², 1BR duplex 65m², 2BR 76m², 3BR 100m², 3BR duplex 130m², 4BR duplex 160m²1BR 60m², 1BR 75m², 1BR 80m², 2BR 90m², 2BR 95m², 3BR 130m², 4BR 190m²1BR 60m², 2BR 73m², 2BR duplex 104m², 2BR duplex 112m², 4BR duplex 167m²1BR 43m², 1BR 55m², 2BR 65m², 2BR 84.7m²1BR (Gold/Crystal) 50m², 2BR (Gold) 90m², 2BR (Diamond) 100m², 3BR (Gold) 113m², 3BR (Diamond) 140m², Duplex 1–6BR 67m²Studio 44m², 1BR 48m², 1BR 63m², 2BR 106m², 3BR 148m², 4BR premium 567m²Studio 39m², 1BR 57m², 2BR 72.7m², 3BR, PenthouseStudio, 1BR (net) 47m², 2BR, 3BR, PenthouseStudio 38.38m², Corner studio 50.45m², 1BR 53m², 2BR 75m², 3BR 113m²1BR 43m², 1BR 50m², 1BR 60m², 2BR 80m², 3BR 130m²Villa B 69m², Villa C 84m², Villa A 99m², Shophouse L 228m², Shophouse S 263m²1BR (A1) 73.31m², 2BR (B1) 104.89m², 3–5BRStudio executive 46.31m², 1BR 59.79m², 2BR 94.27m²Standard units, Duplex, Two-storey penthouse
Units in inventory6855343213440200
DeveloperMegakim World CorporationMegakim World CorporationMegakim World CorporationMegakim World CorporationKR Kingston Royale Co., Ltd. (Kingston Residence)Megakim World CorporationUC GroupWangfu International (Wangfu Guoji)Miraku Capital & Development (JP + KH)R&F PropertiesMegakim World CorporationULS (Urban Living Solutions)Wangfu International (Wangfu Guoji)The Peninsula Capital Co., Ltd.ULS (Urban Living Solutions)ULS (Urban Living Solutions)

Cambodia Start is an independent platform, not a developer; the developer is named on every listing. Calculations are scenarios with the stated assumptions, not promised returns. A GRR is a contract with the developer, not a Cambodia Start guarantee. Prices are developer figures as of the date shown.